FIELD & RETRIEVING ASSOCIATION FOR GUNDOGS INC 

2018 Trial Results


2018 RETRIEVING & RATG RESULTS

 

LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF QLD INC.

SATURDAY 29th APRIL 2018

Venue:  Veresdale
 

NOVICE STAKE  - Judge:  Mr. R. BOODNIKOFF  (11 Started, 6 Finished) 
1st  Huntogun Black Ash  (AI)   Lab   B  -  R. Eaton-Wells  (157)
2nd  Birdelhund Hooch   Lab   D  -  J & C. Christensen  (146)
3rd  Chava Black Opal  (AI)   Lab   B  -  D. Bullimore  (145)


RESTRICTED STAKE  -  Judge:  Mr. G. DAWSON  (12 Started, 4 Finished)
1st  CH. Kellick Pressure Makes Diamonds RRD  FCR   B  -  M. Sullivan  (144)
2nd  Jagacey Prada  RRD   GSP   B  -  W. Michalk  (122)
3rd  Waringah Farm Mr Percival  NRD   ESS   D  -  H. Cattermole  (107
)
 

ALL AGE STAKE  -  Judge:  Mr. A. TURNER  (9 Started, 3 Finished)
1st   RTCH. Adderslot Johnny B Goode   Lab   D   -  J & C. Christensen  (121)
2nd  Jagacey Ranger   GSP   D  -  D. O'Mahoney  (83)
3rd  RTCH. Adderslot Rudy   Lab   D  -  R. Jackson  (80)

*************************

SUNDAY 29th APRIL 2018
 

NOVICE STAKE  - Judge:  Mr. J. CHRISTENSEN  (9 Started, 5 Finished) 
1st  Kuven Japanese Maple   Lab   -  N. Turner  (170)
2nd  Gendive Quinn  (AI)   ESS   -  C. Murray (handler S. Haigh)  (162)
3rd  Neut CH. Silberweis Black Russian  CD  RA  NRA   Wei L/H   D  -  J. Chriswick  (158)


RESTRICTED STAKE  -  Judge:  Ms. L-M. PRICE (9 Started, No Finishers)

 

ALL AGE STAKE  -  Judge:  Mr. P. TOWNING  (12 Started, 5 Finished)
1st   Willowyse Sir Peregrine   Lab   D  -  R. Eaton-Wells  (121)
2nd  Gidgee Down Under Del  (Imp UK)   Lab   B  -  R. Eaton-Wells  (120)
3rd  Adderslot Yank Black Onyx  (AI)  RRD   Lab   D  -  R. Boodnikoff  (111)
 

*************************
 

WIDE BAY WORKING GUNDOG CLUB Inc.

SATURDAY 14th APRIL 2018

Venue:  Bundaberg

NOVICE STAKE  - Judge:  Mrs. C. SINCLAIR  (6 started, 3 finished) 
1st  Birdelhund Black Magic   Lab   B  -  T. Davies  (159)
2nd  Birdelhund Zac   Lab   D  -  J. Paul  (124)
3rd  Avokah Merlot   Lab   D  -  B. Gilbert  (102)


RESTRICTED STAKE  -  Judge:  Mr. J. CHRISTENSEN (NSW)  (9 started, 2 finished)
1st  Birdelhund Son of Denzel   Lab   D  -  G. Dawson  (146)
2nd  CH. Kellick Pressure Makes Diamonds RRD  FCR   B  -  M. Sullivan  (136)
No Further Finishers

CONGRATULATIONS to Geoff and Denz on achieving their RRD Title
 

ALL AGE STAKE  -  Judge:  Mr. E. COLASIMONE  (14 started, 7 finished)
1st   RTCH. Tirnanoge Darlin Emmie (IID USA)   Lab   B  -  M. Tyrie  (157)
2nd  RTCH. Tirnanoge Knight Rider   Lab  B  -  M. Tyrie  (156)
3rd  Adderslot Yank Black Onyx (AI)   Lab   D  -  R. Boodnikoff   (155)

*************************

SUNDAY 15th APRIL 2018

NOVICE STAKE  - Judge:  Mr. G. DAWSON  (5 started, 3 finished) 
1st  Birdelhund Black Magic   Lab   B  -  T. Davies  (161)
2nd  Tenarda Lonesome Dove   CBR   B  -  A. Gilbert  (133)
3rd  Yorifeld Nore   GSP   B  -  E. Colasimone  (127)

CONGRATULATIONS to Trevor and Magic on achieving their NRD Title
 

RESTRICTED STAKE  -  Judge:  Ms. M. SULLIVAN  (7 started, 3 finished)
1st  Jagacey Prada   GSP   B  -  W. Michalk  (161)
2nd  Hawsdale Helensmia   FCR   B  -  H. Cattermole  (91)
3rd  Bromhund Centre Stage  RN  NRA   Wei   B  -  L-M. Price
 

ALL AGE STAKE  -  Judge:  Mrs. G. GOLLÉ  (14 started, 7 finished)
1st   CH. Keifertal Barrett (IMP NZ) RRD   GSP   D  -  E. Mangin  (163)
3rd  Adderslot Yank Black Onyx (AI)   Lab   D  -  R. Boodnikoff   (161)
3rd  RTCH. Winterset Moonraker   GR   D  -  P. Towning  (160)

Finishers - RTCH. Johny B Goode (AI)  -  J. Christensen  (158)
RTCH. Tirnanoge Knight Rider   -  M. Tyrie  (147)
Willowyse Sir Peregrine 
-  R. Eaton-Wells  (145)
RTCH. Tirnanoge Darlin Emmie (IID USA)  -  M. Tyrie  (143)

*************************

 

FIELD & RETRIEVING ASSOCIATION FOR GUNDOGS Inc.

3 DAY EASTER TRIALS

Venue:  ALLENVIEW

FRIDAY 30th MARCH 2018
 


Joe Cockburn Memorial Novice Stake 

Judge:  Mr. A. TURNER - 4 Runs

1st  Terranaut Pawsey (AI)   Lab   D  -  J. Vella  (183) 
2nd  Brigodee Maximum Overdrive Lab   D  -  P. Butterfield  (161)
3rd Birdelhund Black Magic   Lab  -  T. Davies  (156)

 

RESTRICTED STAKE  -  Judge:  Mr. J. CHRISTENSEN
1st  Birdelhund Son Of Denzel NRD   Lab   D  - G. Dawson  (161)
2nd  Tirnanoge Black Betty   Lab   B  -  B. Leggett  (135)
No Further Finishers

 

ALL AGE STAKE  -   Judge: Mr. P. TOWNING
1st  Jagacey Ranger   GSP   D  - D. O'Mahoney  (128)
2nd  Willowyse Kai  RRD  ORA   Lab   B  - L. Draper  (106)
3rd RTCH. Adderslot Rudy   Lab   D  -  R. Jackson  (83)

 

*********************


SATURDAY 31st MARCH 2018

NOVICE STAKE  - Judge:  Mrs. H. CATTERMOLE 
1st  Chava Black Opal   Lab   B  -  D. Bullimore  (139)
2nd  Bromhund Centre Stage  RN  NRA   Wei   B  -  L-M. Price  (117)
3rd  Copperbirch Salmon At Marsagan (IMP UK)   Lab   -  N. Marr  (115)


RESTRICTED STAKE  -  Judge:  Mr. G. DAWSON
1st  Tallowood Coras Butch  NRD   Lab   D  -  S. Haigh  (129)
No Further Finishers

 

ALL AGE STAKE  -  Judge:  Mr. A. TURNER
1st   RTCH. Adderslot Johnny B Goode (AI)   Lab   D  -  J. Christensen  (136)
2nd  Jagacey Ranger   GSP   D  -  D. O'Mahoney  (104)
3rd  RTCH. Winterset Moonraker   GR   D  -  P. Towning  (82)
 

**************************


SUNDAY  1st APRIL 2018

NOVICE STAKE  -  Judge:  Ms. M. SULLIVAN
1st  Birdelhund Black Magic   Lab   T. Davies  (172)
2nd  Chava Black Opal   Lab   D. Bullimore  (163)
3rd  Copperbirch Salmon At Marsagan (IMP UK)   Lab   N. Marr  (151)

 

RESTRICTED STAKE  -  Judge:  Ms. L-M. PRICE
1st  Tallowood Coras Butch   NRD  ORA   Lab   D  -  S. Haigh  (153)
No Further Finishers

 

ALL AGE STAKE  -  Judge:  Mr. J. VELLA  (NSW)
1st  RTCH. Brigodee Black Tie   Lab   D  -  G. Meeve  (108)
2nd  Gidgee Girl  (IMP UK)   Lab   B  -  R. Eaton-Wells  (90)
No Further Finishers

 

***********************************************************************
 

RETRIEVING ABILITY TESTS FOR GUNDOGS

LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB QLD

Sunday 18th MARCH 2018

Venu:  Greenbank

Judge:  Mrs S. Bamford (Novice & Open Classes)

Novice Class
1st  Chaka Clonoe   Lab   C. Remey  80 points Q
2nd  Marsagan Princess Warrior   Lab   B  -   N & A. Marr  77 points Q

Open Class
1st  Tenarda Zippity Doodah Day CDX  ORA   Lab   B  -   C. Elliott   85 points Q
2nd  Waringahfarm Mr Percival  NRA   ESS   D  -   H. Cattermole   82 points Q
3rd  Bromhund Centre Stage  NRA   Wei   B  -   L-M. Price   70 points NQ

*******************************



Contact Details
Mr Geoff Dawson
Burpengary 4505, QLD
Phone : 07 3886 6367
Email : [email protected]

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies